KBS Loved it from start to finish: My Golden Life Could have been great: The Miracle We Met (if he didn’t just leave his family) In hindsight, just mediocre: Jugglers, Your House Helper In hindsight, an absolute waste of time: Radio Romance, Lovely Horribly
MBC Loved it from start to finish: I’m Not a Robot Could have been great: Time (if Kim Jung Hyun was able to finish filming)
SBS Loved it from start to finish: Still 17 Could have been great better: Where Stars Land (if the ending didn’t suck so much) In hindsight, an absolute waste of time: The Undateables
JTBC Loved it from start to finish: Welcome to Waikiki In hindsight, just mediocre: Gangnam Beauty
MBN In hindsight, just mediocre: Devilish Charm
TVN Loved it from start to finish: The Smile Has Left Your Eyes, Prison Playbook, Mother In hindsight, just mediocre: What’s Wrong with Secretary Kim, Familiar Wife In hindsight, an absolute waste of time: Let’s Eat 3, A Korean Odyssey
OCN Loved it from start to finish: Life on Mars
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ Overall Top 3:
1. Life on Mars
2. The Smile Has Left Your Eyes
3. Mother / Prison Playbook
15
0
Modal title
Modal title
Modal title
Modal title
A verification email has been sent to your new email address.
Please click the link in that email to complete the email change process.
Modal title
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit,
sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna
sph_7
December 26, 2018 at 2:41 PM
Of the dramas I finished in 2018 …
KBS
Loved it from start to finish: My Golden Life
Could have been great: The Miracle We Met (if he didn’t just leave his family)
In hindsight, just mediocre: Jugglers, Your House Helper
In hindsight, an absolute waste of time: Radio Romance, Lovely Horribly
MBC
Loved it from start to finish: I’m Not a Robot
Could have been great: Time (if Kim Jung Hyun was able to finish filming)
SBS
Loved it from start to finish: Still 17
Could have been
greatbetter: Where Stars Land (if the ending didn’t suck so much)In hindsight, an absolute waste of time: The Undateables
JTBC
Loved it from start to finish: Welcome to Waikiki
In hindsight, just mediocre: Gangnam Beauty
MBN
In hindsight, just mediocre: Devilish Charm
TVN
Loved it from start to finish: The Smile Has Left Your Eyes, Prison Playbook, Mother
In hindsight, just mediocre: What’s Wrong with Secretary Kim, Familiar Wife
In hindsight, an absolute waste of time: Let’s Eat 3, A Korean Odyssey
OCN
Loved it from start to finish: Life on Mars
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Overall Top 3:
1. Life on Mars
2. The Smile Has Left Your Eyes
3. Mother / Prison Playbook