I’m trying to catch-up!!
#30days drama challenge
Day 16: Worst Drama Villain
Kim In Hee from personal taste. I really didn’t like her desperate attempts to part Jin Ho and Gae In. Her ways to throw herself to Jin Ho was totally miserable and none of her tactics actually worked still she didn’t learn.
Day 17: Drama that deserve season 2
Well I do hope 2nd seasons for the following dramas as they ended on such cliffhanger
1. Scarlet Heart
2. Princess Agents
3. Because this is my first life
Day 18: Drama with SLS
It’s so great about KDrama that second leads are given utmost importance
1. Do Hwan / Shin Jae– The King
2. Park Seo Joon – Kill me heal me
3. Moon Jae Shin – Sungkyunwan scandal
4. Kim Yoon Sung – Moonligh Drawn by clouds
5. Kim Woo Bin – The heirs
6. Lee Hyuk – The last empress
7. Nam Eun Ki – Her Private Life
Day 19: Drama with Squad Goals
1. Ducklings – Crash Landing on you
2. Go Go squid
3. A love so beautiful
4. Suspicious Partner
Day 20 : Drama that made you cry
1. Scarlet Heart (No comparison)
2. Goblin
3. Uncontrollably Fond
4. The smile has left your eyes
6
0
Modal title
Modal title
Modal title
Modal title
A verification email has been sent to your new email address.
Please click the link in that email to complete the email change process.
Modal title
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit,
sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna
Bunny Bean loves Uppa
May 21, 2020 at 4:12 AM
I’m trying to catch-up!!
#30days drama challenge
Day 16: Worst Drama Villain
Kim In Hee from personal taste. I really didn’t like her desperate attempts to part Jin Ho and Gae In. Her ways to throw herself to Jin Ho was totally miserable and none of her tactics actually worked still she didn’t learn.
Day 17: Drama that deserve season 2
Well I do hope 2nd seasons for the following dramas as they ended on such cliffhanger
1. Scarlet Heart
2. Princess Agents
3. Because this is my first life
Day 18: Drama with SLS
It’s so great about KDrama that second leads are given utmost importance
1. Do Hwan / Shin Jae– The King
2. Park Seo Joon – Kill me heal me
3. Moon Jae Shin – Sungkyunwan scandal
4. Kim Yoon Sung – Moonligh Drawn by clouds
5. Kim Woo Bin – The heirs
6. Lee Hyuk – The last empress
7. Nam Eun Ki – Her Private Life
Day 19: Drama with Squad Goals
1. Ducklings – Crash Landing on you
2. Go Go squid
3. A love so beautiful
4. Suspicious Partner
Day 20 : Drama that made you cry
1. Scarlet Heart (No comparison)
2. Goblin
3. Uncontrollably Fond
4. The smile has left your eyes